Dally M Medal

2024 Dally M Leaderboard

PlayerPoints
P. Haas30
N. Cleary27
H.Grant25
N. Hynes25
R. Walsh24
L. Mitchell23
B.Hunt22
C. Walker22
D. Edwards22
S. Johnson22
T. Trbojevic21
A. Reynolds19
C. Munster19
M. Moses19
W. Kennedy19
D. Cherry-Evans18
T. Fa'asuamaleaui18
L. Miller17
C. Nicoll-Klokstad16
D. Fifita16
I. Yeo15
S. Drinkwater15
T. Gilbert15
C. Graham14
C. Horsburgh14
H. Tabuai-Fidow14
J. Kiraz14
J. Tedesco13
N. Meaney13
D.Brown12
A. Fonua-Blake11
H.Young11
J.Bula11
J. Fogarty11
B. Nikora10
C. Gutherson10
L.Brooks10
M. Burton10
R. Campbell-Gillard10
T. Dearden10
T. Harris10
C. Murray9
M. Timoko9
T. Frizell9
A. Koroisau8
D. Gagai8
H. Olakauatu8
J. Wighton8
K. Nikorima8
P. Carrigan8
V. Holmes8
B. Brailey7
D. Walker7
I. Katoa7
J. Schuster7
L. Ilias7
L. Keary7
T. Sloan7
C. Townsend6
D. Cook6
J. Hopgood6
J. Luai6
J. Marshall-King6
J. Preston6
K. Ponga6
P. Sami6
S. Walker6
A. Brimson5
B. Lawrie5
D. Klemmer5
F. Kaufusi5
H. Luki5
H. Perham5
J. Averillo5
J. Campbell5
J. Hastings5
J. Sua5
J. Sua'alii5
J. Trbojevic5
J. Waerea-Hargreaves5
R. Robson5
S. Talakai5
T. Pangai Junior5
W. Egan5
B.Burns4
D. Young4
E. Katoa4
E. Mam4
J. Bird4
J. Ford4
J. Riki4
J. Sullivan4
K. Foran4
M. Fotuaika4
V. Te Whare4
B. To'o3
C. Lemuelu3
C. Tracey3
D. Saifiti3
E. Butcher3
H. Farnworth3
J. De Belin3
J. Hughes3
J. Paulo3
J. Pezet3
J. Saab3
J. Tevaga3
M. Moylan3
N. Asofa-Solomona3
N. Butcher3
R. Cotter3
R. Mahoney3
S. Crichton3
S. Sorensen3
T. Gamble3
T. Loiero3
T. Martin3
T. Milne3
T. Moga3
W. Penisini3
A. Doueihi2
A. Hopoate2
A. Schoupp2
B. Best2
B. Hamlin-Uele2
B. Trindall2
E. Aitken2
F. Niu2
G. Marzhew2
I. Tago2
J. Addo-Carr2
J. Arrow2
J. Liddle2
J. Ramien2
J. Tapine2
J. Wallace2
K. Feldt2
K. Koloamatangi2
L.Martin2
M.King2
M. Montoya2
M. Suli2
P. Crossland2
R. Matterson2
R. Mulitalo2
S. Cobbo2
S. O'Sullivan2
S. To'a2
S. Utoikamanu2
T. Burgess2
T. Flegler2
T. Nui2
T. Rudolf2
A. Khan-Pereira1
B. Cartwright1
B.Smith1
D. Laurie1
D. Nofoaluma1
F. Pole1
H. Sele1
J. Croker1
J. Curran1
J. Fisher-Harris1
J. Hodgson1
J. Isaako1
J. Manu1
J. Tupou1
L. Collins1
N. Brown1
R. Garrick1
S. Kris1
T. Paseka1
V. Radley1
X. Coates1
Last updated Friday, September 1, 2023

Previous Dally M Medal Winners

Year Winner TeamPosition 
2022Nicho HynesCronulla-Sutherland SharksFive-eighth
2021Tom TrbojevicManly Warringah Sea EaglesFullback
2020Jack WightonCanberra RaidersFive-eighth
2019James TedescoSydney RoostersFullback
2018Roger Tuivasa-SheckWarriorsFullback
2017Cameron SmithMelbourne StormHooker
2016Cooper CronkMelbourne StormHalfback
Jason TaumaloloNorth Queensland Cowboys2nd Row
2015Johnathan ThurstonNorth Queensland CowboysHalfback
2014Jarryd HayneParramatta EelsFullback
Johnathan ThurstonNorth Queensland CowboysHalfback
2013Cooper Cronk Melbourne Storm Halfback 
2012Ben Barba Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Fullback 
2011Billy Slater Melbourne Storm Fullback 
2010Todd Carney Sydney Roosters Five-eighth 
2009Jarryd Hayne Parramatta Eels Fullback 
2008Matt Orford Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Halfback 
2007Johnathan Thurston North Queensland Cowboys Halfback 
2006Cameron Smith Melbourne Storm Hooker 
2005Johnathan Thurston North Queensland Cowboys Halfback 
2004Danny BuderusNewcastle Knights Hooker
2003Not awarded due to industrial action
2002Andrew JohnsNewcastle KnightsHalfback
2001Preston Campbell Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Halfback, Fullback 
2000Trent Barrett St George Illawarra Dragons Five-eighth 
1999Andrew Johns Newcastle Knights Halfback 
1998Andrew Johns Newcastle Knights Halfback 
1997Not Awarded
1996Allan LangerBrisbane Broncos Halfback 
1995 Laurie Daley Canberra Raiders Five-eighth 
1994 Cliff Lyons Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Five-eighth 
1993 Ricky Stuart Canberra Raiders Halfback 
1992 Gary Freeman Eastern Suburbs Roosters Halfback 
1991 Michael Potter St George Dragons Fullback 
1990 Cliff Lyons Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Five-eighth 
1989 Gavin Miller Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2nd Row 
1988 Gavin Miller Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 2nd Row 
1987 Peter Sterling Parramatta Eels Halfback 
1986 Peter Sterling Parramatta Eels Halfback 
1985 Greg Alexander Penrith Panthers Halfback 
1984 Michael Potter Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Fullback
1983 Terry LambWestern Suburbs MagpiesFive-eighth
1982 Ray PriceParramatta EelsLock
1981 Steve RogersCronulla-Sutherland SharksLock
1980Robert Laurie South Sydney Rabbitohs Five-eighth
1979Steve MorrisSt George DragonsHalfback