Philadelphia Eagles vs Tennessee Titans NFL matchup prediction graphic

Titans vs Eagles Prediction

Ben Harris
17 September 2026

Nobody is expecting much scoring here and 39.5 is the bookies saying so out loud. I have 44 points and the Eagles by six into a line of seven and a half, which makes the overs the bet and the line a pass.

NFL Week 2 • 2026
Model Predicted Final Score
TEN
TEN
$3.82
Monday, September 21 • 3:00am AEST
19 : 25
Nissan Stadium
PHI
PHI
$1.27
Eagles by 6 points
Model Predicted Margin
Eagles by 6
Current Market
Eagles -7.5
1.5 pts tighter
Our Bets This Game
H2HEagles

$1.27

LINETitans +7.5

$1.79

TOTALOver 39.5

$1.90

MULTITitans +7.5 & Over 39.5

$3.40

Claim Tips at Dabble - Offer dabble

Odds correct at time of posting

Neither the Titans nor the Eagles gave the ball away once in Week 1 and the market has still set this at 39.5 points. I have 44, so the overs is the play.

The quickest way to keep a total down is to hand the ball back, and neither of these two did it once in Week 1. Sides that look after the football are not the sides you price at 39.5.

The Titans lost 23 to 10 throwing it on four out of every five plays, which is a side chasing a match and moving the ball without finishing many drives. The Eagles got home 24 to 22 on the back of five gains of 20 yards or more. Two offences that can get down the field will find more than 39.5 between them.

I make it Eagles 25, Titans 19, so 44 points, four and a half clear of the market. The overs at $1.90 sits well over my September bar and it is the bet. The line is a different story: seven and a half against my six is a point and a half out and nothing worth acting on.

The official report is a quiet one and changes nothing in my read: the Eagles have edge rusher Jonathan Greenard out for a second week and a safety questionable, the Titans have three questionable and nobody out, and neither side has a quarterback on the list. The Titans have been saying all week they want to run it more than they did in the opener. The overs goes down if the Titans stay stuck on 10 points and the Eagles never have to get out of second gear.

Titans vs Eagles Tip

I have the Eagles winning 25 to 19, six points into a line of seven and a half, and the overs at 39.5 for $1.90 is the bet on this game.

Ben’s Verdict

I would not go near the seven and a half at any price. The 39.5 is the number the bookies have got wrong and it is the only one I want.

Our Bets
H2H   Eagles$1.27
LINE   Titans +7.5$1.79
TOTAL   Over 39.5$1.90
MULTI   Titans +7.5 & Over 39.5$3.40

Claim Tips at Dabble - Offer dabble

Key Facts

MatchTennessee Titans vs Philadelphia Eagles
DateMonday, September 21
Kick-off3:00am AEST
VenueNissan Stadium
RoundNFL Week 2
StatusScheduled
Our TipI have the Eagles winning 25 to 19, six points into a line of seven and a half, and the overs at 39.5 for $1.90 is the bet on this game.
Predicted ScoreTitans 19 – Eagles 25

Tennessee Titans vs Philadelphia Eagles FAQs

Who will win Titans vs Eagles?

I have the Eagles by six, 25 to 19, and they are $1.27 to do it. The Titans lost their opener at home and the Eagles got over the line in theirs, and I do not have the gap as wide as the market does.

Is there value on the Titans vs Eagles line?

Not enough for me. The Eagles are giving seven and a half and I have them by six, a point and a half of difference against a bar of three. The Titans at +7.5 for $1.79 is the side and it is not a bet.

What’s the total for Titans vs Eagles?

I make it 44 points against a market of 39.5. That four and a half point gap is the best thing on this game, so the overs at $1.90 is the bet.

Who is out for Titans vs Eagles?

The official report has the Eagles without Jonathan Greenard, with Andrew Mukuba questionable. The Titans have nobody out and three questionable, Cordale Flott, Cedric Gray and James Williams, and there is no quarterback on either report.

Who are the Tennessee Titans playing next week?

The Titans travel to play the New York Giants at MetLife Stadium on Monday 28 September (AEST) in NFL Week 3.

Who are the Philadelphia Eagles playing next week?

The Eagles travel to play the Chicago Bears at Soldier Field on Tuesday 29 September (AEST) in NFL Week 3.

Author Ben Harris

Ben's been analysing footy betting markets for over a decade - breaking down team form, player stats, and where the bookies have got it wrong. He leads KRUZEY's weekly NFL and NRL tips and writes our betting app reviews, testing everything from multi-builders to odds competitiveness. A lifelong Essendon supporter (yes, he's used to disappointment), Ben combines statistical analysis with genuine footy obsession. He watches more game tape than is probably healthy. Connect on LinkedIn Email Contact