Baltimore Ravens vs Dallas Cowboys NFL matchup prediction graphic

Cowboys vs Ravens Prediction

Ben Harris
23 September 2026

This one is played in Brazil, so the Cowboys are the home side in name only and both teams have made the trip. I have the Ravens by two into a line of 3.5, which is not enough of a gap to back.

NFL Week 3 • 2026
Model Predicted Final Score
DAL
DAL
$2.51
Monday, September 28 • 6:25am AEST
26: 28
Maracana Stadium
BAL
BAL
$1.53
Ravens by 2 points
Model Predicted Margin
Ravens by 2
Current Market
Ravens -3.5
1.5 pts tighter
Our Bets This Game
H2HRavens

$1.53

LINECowboys +3.5

$1.86

TOTALOver 52.5

$1.84

MULTIRavens to win, Over 52.5 & Javonte Williams Anytime TD

$4.62

Claim Tips at Dabble - Offer dabble

Odds correct at time of posting

The Cowboys are the nominal home side for a game being played in Brazil, which means both teams travel. I have the Ravens winning it by two and the market has them 3.5 better.

This one is in Brazil, so the Cowboys are the home side on the team sheet and nothing more. Whatever a home side normally banks, a saved flight is not part of it this week.

I make it Ravens 28 to 26, two points, against a line of 3.5. A point and a half of difference is short of the three I want in the early weeks. The Cowboys and the points at $1.86 is the better side of it without being a bet.

The scoring is where this gets interesting. I have 54 points and the bookies are at 52.5, both of them high, and the Cowboys have just come out of a 57 point afternoon against the Commanders. A point and a half is still a point and a half, so the overs stays a watch.

The official report has the Cowboys four down and every one of them in the back seven, two safeties, a cornerback and a linebacker, while the Ravens lose a tackle and carry Zay Flowers as questionable. A defence that thin is a reason to like the overs, and a point and a half is still not enough to make me bet it.

Cowboys vs Ravens Tip

I have the Ravens winning 28 to 26 against a line of 3.5, a point and a half of difference, which leaves this as no bet.

Ben’s Verdict

The Ravens edge this in my numbers and the market has asked for a point and a half more than I am willing to give. Enjoy it and keep your money in your pocket.

Our Bets
H2H   Ravens$1.53
LINE   Cowboys +3.5$1.86
TOTAL   Over 52.5$1.84
MULTI   Ravens to win, Over 52.5 & Javonte Williams Anytime TD$4.62

Claim Tips at Dabble - Offer dabble

Player prop predictions

Javonte Williams anytime touchdown, $1.64. Javonte Williams scored a touchdown in 11 of his last 18 games and four of those were doubles. He opened this season with two, and nothing in that says stop backing him at $1.64.

Derrick Henry anytime touchdown, $1.42. Derrick Henry started this season with three touchdowns and backed it up with another the week after. He got in the end zone in 11 of his last 19 games, and at $1.42 that’s a fair ask in a match I have the Ravens winning 28 to 26.

The multi, $4.62. Ravens to win at $1.53, Over 52.5 at $1.84 and Javonte Williams Anytime TD at $1.64. Three legs, the prop being the one with the strongest record on the board.

The props I like
PROP   Javonte Williams Anytime TD$1.64
PROP   Derrick Henry Anytime TD$1.42
MULTI   Ravens to win, Over 52.5 & Javonte Williams Anytime TD$4.62
Player Props MultiJavonte Williams Anytime TD & Derrick Henry Anytime TD, my price $2.33

Prop prices from Sportsbet at the time of posting; the multi is the legs multiplied together. Records are game logs from last season (regular season and playoffs) and this season so far, checked against NFL.com. Compare before you bet. 18+. Gamble responsibly.

Up Next in the NFL

Key Facts

MatchDallas Cowboys vs Baltimore Ravens
DateMonday, September 28
Kick-off6:25am AEST
VenueMaracana Stadium
RoundNFL Week 3
StatusScheduled
Our TipI have the Ravens winning 28 to 26 against a line of 3.5, a point and a half of difference, which leaves this as no bet.
Predicted ScoreCowboys 26 – Ravens 28

Dallas Cowboys vs Baltimore Ravens FAQs

Who will win Cowboys vs Ravens?

The Ravens, narrowly. I have them 28 to 26, a two point win, in a game where the Cowboys are the home side in name only because it is being played in Brazil.

Is there value on the Cowboys vs Ravens line?

Not quite. The Ravens are giving 3.5 and I have them by two, a point and a half of difference against the three I need this early. The Cowboys and the points at $1.86 is the better side and still no bet.

What’s the total for Cowboys vs Ravens?

I make it 54 points against a market of 52.5. Both numbers are high and they are only a point and a half apart, so the overs at $1.84 is a watch rather than a bet.

Does playing in Brazil change anything for the Cowboys or Ravens?

It removes the usual home advantage. The Cowboys are listed as the home team but both sides have travelled, so there is no saved trip and no home crowd to speak of for either of them.

Who are the Dallas Cowboys playing next week?

The Cowboys travel to play the Houston Texans at NRG Stadium on Monday 5 October (AEDT) in NFL Week 4.

Who are the Baltimore Ravens playing next week?

The Ravens host the Tennessee Titans at M&T Bank Stadium on Monday 5 October (AEDT) in NFL Week 4.

Author Ben Harris

Ben's been analysing footy betting markets for over a decade - breaking down team form, player stats, and where the bookies have got it wrong. He leads KRUZEY's weekly NFL and NRL tips and writes our betting app reviews, testing everything from multi-builders to odds competitiveness. A lifelong Essendon supporter (yes, he's used to disappointment), Ben combines statistical analysis with genuine footy obsession. He watches more game tape than is probably healthy. Connect on LinkedIn Email Contact