AFL Western Bulldogs vs St Kilda Saints Match Prediction | Kruzey

St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs Prediction

Ben Harris
16 June 2026

St Kilda host Western Bulldogs at Marvel Stadium in Round 15, and the model splits from the market, making the visitors winners, 92 to 83, against the run of the betting.

AFL Round 15 • 2026
Model Predicted Final Score
St Kilda Saints
STK
$1.86
Sunday, June 21 • 3:15pm
83 : 92
Marvel Stadium
Western Bulldogs
WBD
$1.98
Western Bulldogs by 9 points
Model Predicted Margin
Western Bulldogs by 9
Current Market
St Kilda Saints -1.5
7.5 pts edge
Our Bets This Game
H2HWestern Bulldogs

$1.98

LINEWestern Bulldogs +1.5

$1.90

TOTALUnder 184.5 points

$1.87

MULTIBulldogs Win, Bulldogs +1.5 & Under 184.5

$7.03

Claim Tips at bet365 - Offer bet365

Odds correct at time of posting

The market has St Kilda in front, but the model breaks ranks and backs the Bulldogs as live underdogs.

This is the one contest in Round 15 where the model and the market disagree on the winner. The bookmakers have St Kilda narrowly in front, but the model backs the Western Bulldogs to win by nine, 92 to 83, and that split is the talking point.

The case for the Bulldogs sits in their form. They have won four of their past five while St Kilda have managed just one, and they arrive on the longer break, ten days against seven. At $1.98 the model sees the visitors as genuine value rather than the outsiders the market frames them as. Backing the Bulldogs to win is the read.

The line follows from the winner call. With the model projecting a Bulldogs win, the start of 1.5 points becomes a safety net rather than a hurdle. Western Bulldogs at +1.5 for $1.90 sits firmly on the model’s side of a tight market.

The total leans under. The model has 175 between them, below the market number set at 184.5. Two sides that grind more than they gallop, under a roof at Marvel, point to a lower count, and Under 184.5 for $1.87 carries the value.

St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs Tip

Western Bulldogs to win against the market, holding the line start, with the points staying under 184.5.

St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs Key Stats

WIN % LAST 5
STK20%

WBD80%

The Bulldogs arrive in far better recent touch than the Saints.
DAYS REST
STK7

WBD10

Western Bulldogs enter on the longer break of the two.
PREDICTED MARGIN
STK-9

WBD9

The model backs the Dogs against a market that favours St Kilda.

St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs Form Guide

St Kilda Saints
    Western Bulldogs

      Final Verdict

      The model breaks from the market here and backs the Bulldogs on form and freshness, which turns the short start into a safety net. With both sides grinding under the roof, the total leans under.

      Our Bets
      H2H   Western Bulldogs$1.98
      LINE   Western Bulldogs +1.5$1.90
      TOTAL   Under 184.5 points$1.87
      MULTI   Bulldogs Win, Bulldogs +1.5 & Under 184.5$7.03

      Claim Tips at bet365 - Offer bet365

      Up Next Tips and Predictions

      Key Facts

      MatchSt Kilda Saints vs Western Bulldogs
      DateSunday, June 21
      Kick-off3:15pm AEST
      VenueMarvel Stadium
      RoundAFL Round 15
      StatusScheduled
      Our TipBulldogs Win, Bulldogs +1.5 & Under 184.5 @ $7.03
      Predicted ScoreSt Kilda Saints 83 – Western Bulldogs 92

      St Kilda Saints vs Western Bulldogs FAQs

      Who is predicted to win St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs in Round 15?

      The model favours Western Bulldogs to win on the road, projecting a final score of 92 to 83, a margin of nine points, against the market.

      What is the line bet for St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs?

      The market has St Kilda favoured by 1.5 points. With the model projecting a Bulldogs win, Western Bulldogs at +1.5 covers the start for $1.90.

      What is the predicted total score for St Kilda vs Western Bulldogs?

      The model projects 175 points combined, below the market total of 184.5, which puts the value on the under at $1.87.

      Author Ben Harris

      Ben's been analysing footy betting markets for over a decade - breaking down team form, player stats, and where the bookies have got it wrong. He leads KRUZEY's weekly NFL and NRL tips and writes our betting app reviews, testing everything from multi-builders to odds competitiveness. A lifelong Essendon supporter (yes, he's used to disappointment), Ben combines statistical analysis with genuine footy obsession. He watches more game tape than is probably healthy. Connect on LinkedIn Email Contact