AFL Collingwood Magpies vs Port Adelaide Power Match Prediction | Kruzey

Collingwood vs Port Adelaide Prediction

Ben Harris
16 June 2026

Collingwood host Port Adelaide at the Melbourne Cricket Ground in Round 15, and the model makes the Magpies winners, 93 to 79, with the home side carrying the fresher legs.

AFL Round 15 • 2026
Model Predicted Final Score
Collingwood Magpies
COL
$1.46
Saturday, June 20 • 7:35pm
93 : 79
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Port Adelaide Power
PTA
$2.75
Collingwood Magpies by 14 points
Model Predicted Margin
Collingwood Magpies by 14
Current Market
Collingwood Magpies -13.5
0.5 pts edge
Our Bets This Game
H2HCollingwood Magpies

$1.46

LINECollingwood Magpies -13.5

$1.88

TOTALOver 163.5 points

$1.89

MULTIMagpies Win, Magpies -13.5 & Over 163.5

$5.19

Claim Tips at bet365 - Offer bet365

Odds correct at time of posting

Two sides searching for form meet at the MCG, and the model leans on rest and home advantage to split them.

Neither side rolls into this one in flying touch, with both winning just one of their past five. What separates them in the model is the home deck, the rest, and the momentum reading, all of which sit with Collingwood at the MCG.

The model has the Magpies home by 14, 93 to 79, and rates them clear favourites at $1.46. Collingwood come in off the longer break, twelve days against Port’s seven, and hold a comfortable momentum edge. Taking Collingwood to win is the read the numbers support.

The line sits right on the model’s number. The market asks Collingwood to give up 13.5 points, and a projected winning margin of 14 just clears it. Collingwood at -13.5 for $1.88 is the side of a line the model edges, though it is the tightest of the calls.

The total leans over for a change. The model projects 172 between them, above the market number set at 163.5. With the home side expected to pile on a winning score, Over 163.5 for $1.89 carries the value.

Collingwood vs Port Adelaide Tip

Collingwood to win at the MCG, edging the line start, with the points pushing over 163.5.

Collingwood vs Port Adelaide Key Stats

MOMENTUM
COL86

PTA69

Collingwood hold a clear momentum edge over Port Adelaide.
WIN % LAST 5
COL20%

PTA20%

Both sides arrive having won just one of their past five.
DAYS REST
COL12

PTA7

Collingwood enter on the longer break, with Port managing travel.

Collingwood vs Port Adelaide Form Guide

Collingwood Magpies
    Port Adelaide Power

      Final Verdict

      Rest, momentum and home advantage tip a contest between two out of form sides Collingwood’s way, just enough to edge the line on these numbers. With a winning score expected, the total leans over.

      Our Bets
      H2H   Collingwood Magpies$1.46
      LINE   Collingwood Magpies -13.5$1.88
      TOTAL   Over 163.5 points$1.89
      MULTI   Magpies Win, Magpies -13.5 & Over 163.5$5.19

      Claim Tips at bet365 - Offer bet365

      Up Next Tips and Predictions

      Key Facts

      MatchCollingwood Magpies vs Port Adelaide Power
      DateSaturday, June 20
      Kick-off7:35pm AEST
      VenueMelbourne Cricket Ground
      RoundAFL Round 15
      StatusScheduled
      Our TipMagpies Win, Magpies -13.5 & Over 163.5 @ $5.19
      Predicted ScoreCollingwood Magpies 93 – Port Adelaide Power 79

      Collingwood Magpies vs Port Adelaide Power FAQs

      Who is predicted to win Collingwood vs Port Adelaide in Round 15?

      The model favours Collingwood to win at home, projecting a final score of 93 to 79, a margin of 14 points.

      What is the line bet for Collingwood vs Port Adelaide?

      The market has Collingwood giving up 13.5 points. With the model projecting a Collingwood win by 14, Collingwood at -13.5 edges the start for $1.88.

      What is the predicted total score for Collingwood vs Port Adelaide?

      The model projects 172 points combined, above the market total of 163.5, which puts the value on the over at $1.89.

      Author Ben Harris

      Ben's been analysing footy betting markets for over a decade - breaking down team form, player stats, and where the bookies have got it wrong. He leads KRUZEY's weekly NFL and NRL tips and writes our betting app reviews, testing everything from multi-builders to odds competitiveness. A lifelong Essendon supporter (yes, he's used to disappointment), Ben combines statistical analysis with genuine footy obsession. He watches more game tape than is probably healthy. Connect on LinkedIn Email Contact